We have set our optional cookies. By clicking any link on this page you are giving your consent for us to do this. OR: leave cookies off Read about our cookies
Search this website
eZone student resource
Parents portal eTracker

Already accepted an offer?

For those of you that have already been interviewed and accepted your full-time place, you will have received a letter notifying you of the enrolment times for your course.  

Please can you ensure that you bring proof of your GCSE and exam results, and any fees that may be due, as they will be required in order to complete your enrolment.

Enrolment Days/Times

Tuesday 28 August

09:45

F1144

Hospitality and Customer Service Level 1

09:45

F114D

Beauty Therapy Level 1 Diploma

10:00

F1BT2A

Beauty Therapy Level 2 Diploma Group A

10:20

F1BT2A

Beauty Therapy Level 2 Diploma Group B

10:40

F1BT3A

Beauty Therapy Level 3 Diploma

11:15

F116F

Hair and Media Make-Up Level 2 Diploma Group A

11:35

F116F

Hair and Media Make-Up Level 2 Diploma Group B

11:55

F116F

Hair and Media Make-Up Level 2 Diploma Group C

12:15

F11BD

Fashion and Media Make-Up Level 3 Diploma

12:40

F1MU3A

Theatrical Special Effects and Media Make-Up Level 3 Diploma

13:00

F1147

Barbering Level 2 Diploma

13:00

F114E

Hairdressing Level 1 Diploma

13:20

F2111

Hairdressing Level 2 Diploma Group A

13:40

F2111

Hairdressing Level 2 Diploma Group B

14:00

F1134

Hairdressing Level 3 Diploma

14:15

F11CE

Travel and Tourism Level 2 Diploma

14:35

F1TTDA

Air Cabin Crew Level 2 Diploma

14:50

F1228

Aviation Environment Level 2 Diploma

15:10

F1TAVA

Aviation Level 3 Extended Diploma Yr1

15:40

F1TTNA

Travel and Tourism Level 3 Extended Diploma Yr1

16:10

F2AVOA

Aviation Level 3 Extended Diploma Yr2

16:20

F2TTNA

Travel and Tourism Level 3 Extended Diploma Yr2

 

Wednesday 29 August

09:15

F113D

AAT Accountancy Level 2

09:35

F11C8

Accounting and Business Level 3 Diploma

09:55

F1IDAA

UAL Art Design and Media Level 1 Diploma

10:05

F1FADA

UAL Art and Design Level 2 Diploma

10:25

F1NADA

UAL Art and Design Group Level 3 Extended Diploma Yr1 Group A

10:45

F1NADA

UAL Art and Design Group Level 3 Extended Diploma Yr1 Group B

11:00

F2NADA

UAL Art and Design Group Level 3 Extended Diploma Yr2 Group A

11:20

F2NADA

UAL Art and Design Group Level 3 Extended Diploma Yr2 Group B

11:35

F1FDAA

Foundation Studies UAL Art Design and Contemporary Media Level 4 Group A

11:55

F1FDAA

Foundation Studies UAL Art Design and Contemporary Media Level 4 Group B

13:00

F1129

UAL Creative Media Level 2 Diploma Group A

13:15

F1129

UAL Creative Media Level 2 Diploma Group B

13:30

F1NDMA

UAL Creative Media/Film and TV L3 Extended Diploma Yr1

13:50

F2NDMA

UAL Creative Media/Film and TV Level 3 Extended Diploma Yr2

14:05

F123B

UAL Games Design Level 3 Extended Diploma Yr1

14:25

F221E

UAL Games Design Level 3 Extended Diploma Yr2

14:45

F1222

UAL Photography Level 3 Extended Diploma Yr1

15:00

F2218

UAL Photography Y Level 3 Extended Diploma r2

15:15

F1NDAA

UAL Music Performance and Production Level 3 Extended Diploma Yr1

15:40

F2NDAA

UAL Music Performance and Production Level 3 Extended Diploma Yr2

15:40

F1131

UAL Music Level 2 Diploma

 

Thursday 30 August

09:15

F1210

Childcare Level 1 Diploma

09:30

F12CCA

Caring for Children Level 2 Certificate

09:50

F1DCCA

CACHE Early Years Education and Care Level 3 Diploma Yr1

10:15

F2DCCA

CACHE Early Years Education and Care Level 3 Diploma Yr2

10:30

F1127

Diploma Health and Social Care Level 1

10:35

F1FDHA

Health and Social Care Level 2 Extended Certificate

11:00

F1HSCA

Health and Social Care Level 3 Diploma Yr1

11:25

F2NCCA

Health and Social Care Level 3 Extended Diploma Yr2

11:35

F11BB

Public Services Level 1 Diploma

11:55

F1DPSA

Public Services Level 2 Extended Certificate

12:15

F1NAPA

Public Services Level 3 Diploma Yr1

13:00

F1UPSA

Public Services Level 3 Diploma Yr2

13:15

F1115

Sport and Leisure Level 1 Diploma

13:25

F1114

Sport Level 2 Extended Certificate

13:45

F1113

Sport Yr1 Level 3 Extended Diploma Group A

14:10

F1113

Sport Level 3 Extended Diploma Yr1 Group B

14:35

F2211

Sport Level 3 Extended Diploma Yr2

14:55

F11CF

Laboratory Science Level 2 Diploma

15:05

F122B

Forensic and Criminal Investigation Level 3 Diploma Yr1

15:35

F221D

Forensic and Criminal Investigation Level 3 Extended Diploma Yr2

15:50

F11CC

Applied Science (Medical) Level 3 Diploma Yr1

16:05

F221F

Applied Science (Medical) Level 3 Diploma Yr2

 

Friday 31 August 2018

09:15

F1BU1A

Business Admin Level 1 Diploma

09:15

F1FDBA

Business Level 2 Extended Certificate Group A

09:30

F1FDBA

Business Level 2 Extended Certificate Group B

09:45

F1BU3A

Business Level 3 Extended Diploma Yr1 Group A

10:15

F1BU3A

Business Level 3 Extended Diploma Yr1 Group B

10:45

F2BU3A

Business Level 3 Extended Diploma Yr2

11:15

F111B

Vocational Studies Level 1 Group A

13:00

F11B8

Introductory IT Level 1 Diploma

13:00

F1FDTA

IT Level 2 BTEC Diploma

13:20

F1215

IT Level 3 BTEC Extended Diploma Yr 1 Group A

13:45

F1215

IT Level 3 BTEC Extended Diploma Yr 1 Group B

14:05

F1NCIA

IT Level 3 BTEC Extended Diploma Yr 2 Group A

14:25

F1NCIA

IT Level 3 BTEC Extended Diploma Yr 2 Group B

 

Monday 3 September 2018

09:15

F1150

Diploma Construction Skills Entry/Level 1 Diploma Group A

09:30

F1150

Construction Skills Entry/Level 1 Diploma Group B

09:45

F1150

Construction Skills Entry/Level 1 Diploma Group C

10:00

F1FCBA

Brickwork Level 1 Diploma

10:15

F1ICBA

Brickwork Level 2 Diploma

10:30

F1NDCA

Construction Level 3 BTEC Extended Diploma Yr1

10:45

F2NDCA

Construction Level 3 BTEC Extended Diploma Yr2

11:00

F1ELIA

Electrical Installation Level 2 Diploma

11:25

F1FCWA

Carpentry and Joinery Level 1 Diploma Group A

11:45

F1FCWA

Carpentry and Joinery Level 1 Diploma Group B

13:00

F1ICWA

Carpentry Level 2 Diploma Group A

13:15

F1ICWA

Carpentry Level 2 Diploma Group B

13:30

F1FCPA

Painting and Decorating Level 1 Diploma

13:45

F1ICPA

Painting and Decorating Level 2 Diploma

13:45

F113B

Plumbing Level 1 Diploma Group A

14:05

F113B

Plumbing Level 1 Diploma Group B

14:30

F115F

Plumbing Level 2 Diploma Group A

14:45

F115F

Plumbing Level 2 Diploma Group B

15:00

F2214

Plumbing Level 3 Diploma

 

Tuesday 4 September 2018

09:15

F1IMIA

Introduction to Vehicle Technology Entry 3 Diploma

09:25

F1IMFA

IMI Vehicle Maintenance Level 1 Group A

09:40

F1IMFA

IMI Vehicle Maintenance Level 1 Group B

09:55

F1IMRA

IMI Vehicle Fitting Principals Level 2

10:10

F1FDMA

IMI Subsidiary Diploma Light Vehicle Maintenance Level 2

10:15

F1MVRA

Motor Sports Level 3 Extended Diploma Yr1

10:25

F2MVRA

Motor Sports Level 3 Extended Diploma Yr2

10:40

F1PE2A

Engineering Level 2 Diploma Group A

10:50

F1PE2A

Engineering Level 2 Diploma Group B

11:00

F11DB

Engineering Technology Level 2 Diploma

13:00

F2112

Aeronautical Engineering Level 3 BTEC Extended Diploma Yr1

13:20

F2219

Aeronautical Engineering Level 3 BTEC Extended Diploma Yr2

13:35

F1ND1A

Electrical Engineering Level 3 BTEC Extended Diploma Yr1

13:50

F2ND1A

Electrical Engineering Level 3 BTEC Extended Diploma Yr2

14:05

F1216

Mechanical Engineering Level 3 Extended Diploma Yr1

14:20

F2215

Mechanical Engineering Level 3 Extended Diploma Yr2

15:00

F11BC

ESOL Entry 1 16-18

15:10

F114F

ESOL Entry 2 16-18

15:20

F114C

ESOL Entry 3 16-18

15:40

F11DA

ESOL with Business 16-18 Level 1

 

Address: East Surrey College, Gatton Point, London Road, Redhill, Surrey RH1 2JX

Main Switchboard: 01737 772611 / Client Services: 01737 788444 / Enrolment Line: 01737 788445 / Email: clientservices@esc.ac.uk

MORE CONTACT DETAILS